Major shareholders

Urban Logistics REIT plc has issued Share Capital of 188,616,023 Ordinary Shares.

Significant shareholders as at 31 March 2020:

NameHolding %
Rathbone Investment Management, LTD11,246,0585.96
Janus Henderson Investors (U.K.)8,755,6234.64
Sir John Beckwith8,242,8004.4
Allianz Global Investors GmbH7,899,5724.19
Legal & General Investment Management7,576,7204.02
Franklin Templeton Fund Management7,500,0003.98
Raymond James Investment Services6,329,0213.36
Hawksmoor Investment Management, LT6,310,0003.35

Percentage of shares not in public hands – 5.70%

Share Graph
Share Series
Investment Calculator